Warwick students named to Hendricken honor roll

Posted

The following Warwick students have been named to the First Quarter Honor Roll at Bishop Hendricken:

GRADE 8

President’s List:

Kevin Chen, Aidan Flaherty, Braxton Pearson, Angelo Roca, Jack Turner, Aidan Walsh, Zachary Young

High Honors:

James Beaulieu, Jacob Coates

GRADE 9

President’s List:

Nicholas Banspach, Liam Berube, Nicholas Broccoli, Jun Seong Kim, Jonathan Rajotte, Aarron Sullivan, Atul Thyvalappil, Richard Vigliotti, Aidan Weiss

High Honors:

Matthew Allen, Andrew Barboza, Zachary Burghardy, Jonathan Costa, Lucas Fleury, Jack Franchetti, Andrew Fusco, Tyler Oung, Landon Picillo, Skylar Reid, Loubnen Sukkar

Honors:

Zachary Baker, Timothy Carter, Luc Dionne, Joshua French, Brian Garrepy, Jacob Kopech, Noah Lavergne, Owen Leahy, Collin Martin, Alexander Picard, Ethan Wakaska

GRADE 10

President’s List:

Chase Anderson, Jonathan Budzenski, Mark Byanski, David Chapman, Daniel Franchetti, Colin Naughton, Jacob Rademacher, Max Turner

High Honors:

Corbin Berard, Jackson Breiding, Darian Clay, Patrick Collins, III, Nicholas Cucinotta, Nicholas DeFelice, William Friel, Drew Gayman, Bryan Hong, Anthony Iannuccilli, Jude Ibarra, Teighan Jeremey, Aidan Lawton, Dylan LeMay, James Lockhart, Kaden Madden, Eric Mangasarian, Brendan McCaffrey, Kaidyn Mitchell, Aidan Moreira, Alexander Muto, Domenic Tinaro, Jayden Weeden

Honors:

Jacob Choi, Connor Hausman, Jack Hornstein, Brady McGloin, John Pagano, Kamalie Pemberton, Luke Wenneman

GRADE 11

President’s List:

Jack Brennan, Dylan Brunner, Alexander Coutcher, Ryan Galamaga, Garrison Hayes, Tyler Keaney, Taiyu (Tony) Li, Christopher Relyea, Noah Sullivan, Colby Zelano

High Honors:

Jack Aylesworth, Joseph Beaulieu, Isaac Bolduc, Cole Calabro, Ryan Carruolo, Aaron Figueiredo, Maximilian Gilman, Chase Greenlaw, Jonathan Hannon, Aidan Lawrence, Timothy Machamer, James Madden, Patrick Major, Michael Marsella, Ryan McGrath, Cullen McGrew, Alex Pennacchini, Nathan Reid, Bryan Sciamacco, Yuetong (Kenny) Wang, Zachary Wiczek, Aidan Zabbo

Honors:

Kaden Allen, Luke Caldwell, Andrew Cavanagh, Aaron Cleofas, Owen Dean, Michael Fox, Harrison Grimes, Zachary Lavergne, Angus Single, Thomas Sullivan, Michael Torti, Ian Turner

GRADE 12

President’s List:

Grayson Ahearn, Jeremy Ashman, Luke Bayne, Tyrell Bernal, Nathan Bowe, Adriel Lizarda, Zachary Marzano, Timothy Moren, Andrew Woodbine

High Honors:

Stephen Baker, Michael Byanski, Tyler Cwiek, Sergio Forond-Zungia, Vincenzo Godinho, Matthew Henry, James Kiernan, Matthew Krasnov, Logan LeMay, Luke Lockhart, Daniel Nygren, Jack O’Hara, Keir O’Neill, Dante Raposa, Dante Wilding, Brian Wojtyna

Honors:

Ashton Allcock, Brody Cocroft, David DelBonis, Brendan Martin, Anthony Oliveira, Michael Scribner, William Walaska, III, Joseph Weidinger, John White, Rocco Zarra

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment