Warwick students earn Hendricken honors

Posted

Bishop Hendricken High School has released the names of Warwick students earning honors for the last semester. They are:

GRADE 8

President’s List:

Matthew Cosgrove, Lucas Fleury, Tyler Oung, Landon Picillo, Richard Vigliotti

Honors:

Alexander Picard, Ethan Walaska

GRADE 9

President’s List:

Jonathan Budzenski, Mark Byanski, Aidan Cahill, Darian Clay, Daniel Franchetti, Bryan Hong, James Lockhart, Brady McGloin, Alexander Muto, Colin Naughton, Jacob Rademacher, Max Turner

High Honors:

Chase Anderson, Corbin Berard, Jackson Breiding, David Chapman, William Friel, Connor Hausman, Anthony Iannuccilli, Jude Ibarra, Aidan Lawton, Kaden Madden, Eric Mangasarian, Joseph McNulty, Aidan Moreira, Shaun Teotonio

Honors:

Mason Carcieri, Nicholas Cucinotta, Drew Gayman, Jack Hornstein, Teighan Jeremey, Dylan LeMay, Brendan McCaffrey, Robert Miranda, Christopher Scalzo, Samuel Shah, Domenic Tinaro, Jaden Vakalis

GRADE 10

President’s List:

Dylan Brunner, Ryan Galamaga, Tyler Keaney, Taiyu (Tony) Li, Patrick Major, Ryan McGrath, Alexander Nong, Christopher Relyea, Noah Sullivan, Anthony Tinaro, Zachary Wiczek

High Honors:

Kaden Allen, Joseph Beaulieu, Isaac Bolduc, William Carr, Ryan Carruolo, Andrew Cavanagh, Aaron Cleofas, Alexander Coutcher, Michael Dicomitis, Aaron Figueiredo, Maximilian Gilman, Jonathan Hannon, Garrison Hayes, Aidan Lawrence, James Madden, Jake Mullen, Evan Posy, Nathan Reid, Colby Zelano

Honors:

Jack Aylesworth, Isaac Bolduc, Cole Calabro, Luke Caldwell, Anthony Commendatore, Brian Cosgrove, Owen Dean, Chase Greenlaw, Harrison Grimes, Zachary Lavergne, Michael Marsella, Cullen McGrew, Jack Pearson, Bryan Sciamacco, Proseth Sokha, Myles Walsh GRADE 11

President’s List:

Stephen Baker, Luke Bayne, Nathan Bowe, Michael Byanski, Tyler Cwiek, Logan LeMay, Timothy Moren, Daniel Nygren

High Honors:

Grayson Ahearn, Tyrell Bernal, David DelBonis, Sergio Foronda-Zuniga, Dylan Hay, Matthew Henry, James Kiernan, Adriel Lizarda, Luke Lockhart, Brendan Martin, Keir O’Neill, Jiaju Ren, John White, Dante Wilding, Andrew Woodbine

Honors:

Jeremy Ashman, Brody Cocroft, Christopher Cox, Vincenzo Godinho, Matthew Krasnov, Zachary Marzano, Jack O’Hara, Brian Wojtyna

GRADE 12

President’s List:

Jacob Boblitt, Aidan Cuy, Benjamin DeLuca, Kyle Hadfield, Josiah Johnson, Kenneth Lee, Jack McMahon, Troy Moore, Dylan Palumbo, Andres Paulino, Blake Roberge, Michael Ryan, Joshua Stravato, Joshua Tucker

High Honors:

Christopher Bailey, Hyundo (Tim) Cho, Michael Feeney, Zackary Fraser, Matthew Leal, Joseph Melucci, Sean Murphy, Matthew Pearson, Robert Petrarca, Derek Razza, Joshua Relyea, Matthew Scalzo, Tyler Schmitt, Paarth Tandon

Honors:

Anthony Antonelli, Jack Dean,James Gonsalves, Benjamin Hrovat, Conner Safford, Marco Sanchez, Haoran Shang, Russell White, Jacob Woodbine

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment